:: HOME :: NATYANJALI TRUST :: EVENTS :: GALLERY :: VIDEO :: FEEDBACK :: CONTACT US :: PROGRAMS
 
EVENTS
Venue: Rajah Sir Annamalai Chettiar Trust Premises, South Car Street, CHIDAMBARAM
Date: 19-02-2020 Time: 5:45PM

NO

TIMING - PM

ARTIST

1

5.45 - 6.00

Mangala Isai

2

6.00 - 6.20

Gayathri Jayaraman - Delhi - Bharatham
Guru : Kalaivani Rajmohan.

3

6.25 - 6.50

Kaladhaara Arts Academy - USA - Bharatham
Guru : Mathura Viswanathan.

4

6.55 - 7.25

Inaugural Function

5

7.30 - 8.15

Nrithya Sangeetha Academy - UK. - "Dasavatharam" Dance Drama
Guru - Rathika Rajaloganathan.

6

8.20 - 8.50

Srijan Chhanda - Kolkata. - Odissi
Guru - Rajib Bhattacharya.

7

8.55 - 9.25

Kuchipudi Kalaa Kendram - Visakhapatnam - Kuchipudi
Guru : A.B.Bala Kondala Rao

8

9.30 - 9.55

Sakshi - Bengaluru - Bharatham
Guru : Smt. Poornima K.Gururaja.

9

10.00 - 10.25

Archana Arun - Bengaluru - Bharatham
Guru : Mamatha Karanth


Venue: Rajah Sir AnnamalaiChettiar Trust Premises, South Car Street, CHIDAMBARAM
Date: 20-02-2020 Time: 6.00 PM

NO

TIMING - PM

ARTIST

1

6.00 - 6.20

Shiva's Dance Academy - Coimbatore - Bharatham
Guru : Meena Sivakumar.

2

6.25 - 6.50

S.Mahathi Lakshmi, S.Prithyanga & A.Prashanthini - Chidambaram - Bharatham
Guru : Dr.A.Chitra.

3

6.55 - 7.20

Santhosh Nair - UK - Bharatham
Guru : Priyadharshini Govind.

4

7.25 - 7.55

Nithyalakshana - Chennai - Bharatham
Guru : A.Lakshmana Swamy

5

8.00 - 8.25

Sumanjith Chakraborthy - Kolkata. - Odissi
Guru : Rina Jana.

6

8.30 - 8.55

Natyaranjini - Singapore - Bharatham
Hari - Dr.M.S.Srilakshmi.

7

9.00 - 9.25

Sarasalaya School of Bharathanatyam - Chennai - Bharatham
Guru : K.Shanmuga Sundaram

8

9.30 - 10.30

Sri Mudhraalaya - Chennai - "Naalvar" Dance Drama
Guru : Dr.Lakshmi Ramaswamy.


Venue: Rajah Sir AnnamalaiChettiar Trust Premises, South Car Street, CHIDAMBARAM
Date: 21-02-2020 Time: 6.00 PM

NO

TIMING - PM

ARTIST

1

5.45 - 6.05

K.S.Sangeetha - Bengaluru - Bharatham
Guru : M.R.Krishnamurthy.

2

6.10 - 6.30

Samyuktha - Chennai - Bharatham
Guru : Priya Karthikeyan.

3

6.35 - 6.55

Sri Rama Nataka Niketan - Hyderabad - Kuchipudi
Guru : Manjula Ramaswamy.

4

7.00 - 7.25

Aadhya Arts Academy - Chennai - Bharatham
Guru : K.Subhashini

5

7.30 - 8.05

Urmila Sathyanarayanan & her Disciples - Chennai - Bharatham

6

8.10 - 9.00

Anjana Anand & her Disciples - Chennai - "Chokkanathar Ula" Dance Drama

7

9.05 - 9.35

Saila Sudha Dance Academy - Chennai - "Athanin Ananda Koothu"
Guru : Sailaja

8

9.40 - 10.10

Nidhi S. Prabhu - Thane - Kathak
Guru : Dr.Majiri Deo & Pt.Mukundraj Deo

9

10.15 - 10.40

Sri Abhirami Natyalaya - Coimbatore - Bharatham
Guru - Parimalam Venkataraman.

10

10.45 - 11.10

Nivedha Ramalingam - Canada - Bharatham
Guru : Kirti Ramgopal/b>

11

11.15 - 12.05

Satyanjali Academy of Kuchipudi - Cochin - "Ayyappa Charitham" Ballet Kuchipudi
Guru : Anupama Mohan.

12

12.10 - 12.30

Atanu Das - Kolkata - Bharatham
Guru - Ambali Praharaj

13

12.35 - 1.00

Jalsa Chandra Performing Troupe - Kolkata - Bharatham
Guru : Jalsa Chandra

14

1.05 - 1.25

Kshithija Kasaravalli - Bengaluru - Bharatham/p>

15

1.30 - 1.55

Anushree Chowdhury - Howrah - Bharatham
Guru : Keya Bhadhuri Bhattacharyya.


Venue: Rajah Sir AnnamalaiChettiar Trust Premises, South Car Street, CHIDAMBARAM
Date: 22-02-2020 Time: 6.00 PM

NO

TIMING - PM

ARTIST

1

5.40 - 6.00

Uthira Mohan - USA - Bharatham
Guru : Savithri Balasubramanium

2

6.05 - 6.30

Nikita Shivani & Jayashree - Bengaluru - Bharatham
Guru : Jayashree.

3

6.35 - 6.55

Sowmya Govind Naidu - Qatar - Bharatham
Guru : Dr.Vasundhara Doraswamy.

4

7.00 - 7.20

Ramya Ramnath - Mumbai - Bharatham
Guru : Dr.Prakrithi Baskar

5

7.45 - 8.20

Sangeet Natak Akademi Sponsored Troupe.

6

8.25 - 9.10

Abinaya Natyalaya - Chennai - "Sivaarpanam" Thematic Presentation
Guru : Krishna Kumarai Narendran

7

9.15 - 9.40

Thejas School of Performing Arts - Chennai - Bharatham
Guru : Srekala Bharath

8

9.45 - 10.10

Roja Kannan and her Disciples - Chennai - Bharatham

9

10.15 - 10.40

Sri Noopurlaya School of Performing Arts - Chennai - Bharatham
Guru - Lalitha Ganapathi.

10

10.45 - 11.10

Shivamallari Dance Institute - West Bengal - Bharatham
Guru : Mohul Mukherjee


MAHASIVARATRI DAY
Venue: Rajah Sir AnnamalaiChettiar Trust Premises, South Car Street, CHIDAMBARAM
Date: 23-02-2020 Time: 6.00 PM

NO

TIMING - PM

ARTIST

1

5.30 - 5.55

Kalaivani Isai Natyala - Chidambaram - Bharatham
Guru : Vijayalakshmi Balakrishnan

2

6.00 - 6.20

Mahima Nartanasala - Chidambaram - Bharatham
Guru : Niranjana Ramanath.

3

6.25 - 6.50

Samskar Foundation - Tirupati & Tapasya School of Kuchipudi - Russia - Kuchipudi
Guru : Padma Ragini Puttu.

4

6.55 - 7.20

Srishti Gurukul - Chennai - Bharatham
Guru : Sarayu Sai

5

7.25 - 8.00

Natyadarpana - Calicut - "Maya Mohanam" Mohiniattam Thematic Presentation
Guru : Kalamandalam Vinodhini

6

8.05 - 8.40

Sangeet Natak Academi Sponsored Troupe

7

8.45 - 9.15

Valedictory Function

8

9.20 - 10.05

Sri Sai Nrithyala - Chennai - "Sivapuranam" Dance Drama
Guru : H.N.Nadhini Suresh

9

10.10 - 10.35

Bhagyalakshmi Sivaramakrishnan & Resmi Sudha - Bengaluru - Bharatham
Guru - Shijith Nambiar.

10

10.40 - 11.05

Tha ka Thi Mi Tha Dance School - Ariyalur - Bharatham
Guru : Akilan


 
 
HOME | ABOUT US | EVENTS | GALLERY | VIDEO | FEEDBACK | CONTACT US
Copyright © 2012 . All Rights Reserved Developed by NEWSSMART